Hill v. River Run Homeowners Ass’n
[…] The Department of Justice issued ADA regulations which state in part: “[g]enerally, a public accommodation shall modify policies, practices, or procedures to permit the use of a service animal by an individual with a disability.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.302(c)(1) (2009). “By this regulation the Department of Justice intended that `the broadest feasible access be provided to service animals in all places of public accommodation[.]'” Lentini v. Cal. Ctr. for the Arts, Escondido, 370 F.3d 837, 843 (9th Cir. 2004) (citation omitted).